The Rivers Spring Run Off 2018 Results

Race details

SRO 5k

Number of records: 28

Pla. Time Kpace Bib Name Race Div Div/Tot Sex/Tot Club
1 0:21:05 4:13 107 Randy Fenwick 5K M35-39 1/2 1/6  
2 0:21:51 4:23 129 Misty Palm 5K F40-44 1/4 1/22 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
3 0:25:43 5:09 116 Lienke Raath 5K F01-15 1/3 2/22 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
4 0:28:41 5:45 109 Jennifer Friend 5K F30-34 1/5 3/22  
5 0:29:04 5:49 106 Kara Evans 5K F30-34 2/5 4/22  
6 0:29:49 5:58 103 Melinda Crooks 5K F35-39 1/1 5/22  
7 0:30:19 6:04 111 Trudy Johnston 5K F65-69 1/2 6/22  
8 0:31:09 6:14 130 Rory Moffat 5K M01-15 1/2 2/6  
9 0:31:18 6:16 115 Erin Mcgarvey 5K F45-49 1/3 7/22  
10 0:33:15 6:39 108 Amanda Findlay 5K F30-34 3/5 8/22  
11 0:34:45 6:57 101 Keisha Anderson 5K F16-19 1/2 9/22  
12 0:34:46 6:58 114 Michelle Matson 5K F16-19 2/2 10/22  
13 0:35:17 7:04 127 Pam Ishy 5K F30-34 4/5 11/22  
14 0:35:17 7:04 126 Sam Kyomasu 5K M30-34 1/1 3/6  
15 0:37:17 7:28 121 Wendy Urness 5K F40-44 2/4 12/22  
16 0:37:18 7:28 112 Calvin Little 5K M01-15 2/2 4/6 Runners Sole Racing Team
17 0:37:24 7:29 119 Kayleigh Roberts 5K F01-15 2/3 13/22  
18 0:37:24 7:29 120 Tyler Roberts 5K M35-39 2/2 5/6  
19 0:37:56 7:36 113 Rhea Little 5K F01-15 3/3 14/22 Runners Sole Racing Team
20 0:39:13 7:51 132 Terri Hancock 5K F40-44 3/4 15/22  
21 0:39:21 7:53 124 Wendy Boudreau 5K F65-69 2/2 16/22 Kamloops Ridge Runners
22 0:39:22 7:53 125 Arnold Boudreau 5K M70-74 1/1 6/6 Kamloops Ridge Runners
23 0:40:10 8:02 104 Heather Crowe-Boha 5K F45-49 2/3 17/22  
24 0:40:23 8:05 123 Linda Woodbury 5K F70-74 1/1 18/22 Kamloops Ridge Runners
25 0:40:23 8:05 122 Sherry Maligaspe 5K F55-59 1/1 19/22 Kamloops Ridge Runners
26 0:41:57 8:24 102 Elizabeth Brackenr 5K F30-34 5/5 20/22  
27 0:43:56 8:48 100 Annmarie Aase 5K F40-44 4/4 21/22  
28 0:43:57 8:48 131 Julie Beyea 5K F45-49 3/3 22/22  

SRO 10K – Race 2 of the Interior Running Association Canadian Tire Road Race Series (To Official IRA Results)

Number of records: 122

Pla. Time Kpace Bib Name Race Div Div/Tot Sex/Tot Club
1 0:34:28 3:27 979 Michael Mitchell 10K M20-24 1/3 1/62 UBC Okanagan Heat
2 0:34:44 3:29 1371 Marcus Allen 10K M25-29 1/5 2/62 Runners Sole Racing Team
3 0:34:46 3:29 971 Carmin Mazzotta 10K M35-39 1/7 3/62 Runners Sole Racing Team
4 0:34:50 3:29 974 Ian Mckinley 10K M35-39 2/7 4/62 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
5 0:35:05 3:31 981 Troy Morgan 10K M16-19 1/2 5/62 Thompson Rivers Wolfpack
6 0:35:07 3:31 785 Eric Tommasini 10K M25-29 2/5 6/62  
7 0:35:47 3:35 964 Christy Lovig 10K F40-44 1/6 1/60 KELOWNA RUNNING CLUB
8 0:36:20 3:38 1378 Simon Bleich 10K M35-39 3/7 7/62  
9 0:36:42 3:41 1353 David Guss 10K M55-59 1/7 8/62  
10 0:37:09 3:43 953 Zach Jackman 10K M20-24 2/3 9/62 KELOWNA RUNNING CLUB
11 0:37:32 3:46 948 Sam Goodrich 10K M25-29 3/5 10/62  
12 0:38:05 3:49 798 Andrew Williams 10K M35-39 4/7 11/62 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
13 0:38:13 3:50 973 Liam Mcgrath 10K M20-24 3/3 12/62 Thompson Rivers Wolfpack
14 0:38:17 3:50 951 Gord Humphrey 10K M40-44 1/5 13/62  
15 0:38:18 3:50 963 Wayne Little 10K M45-49 1/6 14/62 Runners Sole Racing Team
16 0:38:19 3:50 952 Logan Hwang 10K M16-19 2/2 15/62 KAMLOOPS TRACK & FIELD CLUB
17 0:39:24 3:57 989 Johannes Raath 10K M40-44 2/5 16/62 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
18 0:40:50 4:05 986 Igor Pichugin 10K M25-29 4/5 17/62 KELOWNA RUNNING CLUB
19 0:41:02 4:07 1351 Jordy Moffat 10K M35-39 5/7 18/62  
20 0:42:14 4:14 938 Tess Feather 10K F35-39 1/9 2/60  
21 0:42:39 4:16 1349 Matt Treger 10K M50-54 1/9 19/62 Kamloops Ridge Runners
22 0:42:52 4:18 990 Mike Renshaw 10K M35-39 6/7 20/62  
23 0:43:15 4:20 1347 Alexa Mcmillan 10K F30-34 1/10 3/60  
24 0:43:15 4:20 942 Dale Forner 10K M55-59 2/7 21/62  
25 0:43:26 4:21 794 Jackie Waterhouse 10K F25-29 1/7 4/60  
26 0:43:44 4:23 1388 Louise Chiasson 10K F25-29 2/7 5/60  
27 0:43:52 4:24 1381 Joanna Brewer 10K F40-44 2/6 6/60  
28 0:43:55 4:24 988 Tim Purcer 10K M60-64 1/8 22/62  
29 0:44:02 4:25 777 Jon Shephard 10K M40-44 3/5 23/62 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
30 0:44:07 4:25 954 Richard Jewitt 10K M45-49 2/6 24/62  
31 0:44:27 4:27 985 Bruce Petch 10K M60-64 2/8 25/62 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
32 0:44:55 4:30 947 Jody Gelowitz 10K M40-44 4/5 26/62  
33 0:45:39 4:34 992 Greg Roberts 10K M45-49 3/6 27/62  
34 0:46:07 4:37 967 Erica Malerby 10K F40-44 3/6 7/60 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
35 0:46:08 4:37 1369 Becky Abrahamse 10K F35-39 2/9 8/60  
36 0:46:35 4:40 943 David Franks 10K M50-54 2/9 28/62  
37 0:46:37 4:40 959 Jeff Laplante 10K M55-59 3/7 29/62  
38 0:46:39 4:40 793 Timaree Wallace 10K F35-39 3/9 9/60  
39 0:47:02 4:43 950 Chris Hewko 10K M45-49 4/6 30/62  
40 0:47:04 4:43 983 Christine Nelson 10K F35-39 4/9 10/60  
41 0:47:17 4:44 796 Peter Weilandt 10K M60-64 3/8 31/62  
42 0:47:24 4:45 982 Gerry Naito 10K M60-64 4/8 32/62 Kal RATS
43 0:47:46 4:47 1394 Mark Daws 10K M40-44 5/5 33/62  
44 0:47:51 4:47 956 Sam Kinniburgh 10K F30-34 2/10 11/60  
45 0:48:00 4:48 939 Shirley Fisher 10K F60-64 1/7 12/60  
46 0:48:06 4:49 786 Tom Trautman 10K M60-64 5/8 34/62  
47 0:48:15 4:50 1383 Julia Brunner 10K F30-34 3/10 13/60 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
48 0:48:20 4:50 779 Jennifer Spencer 10K F35-39 5/9 14/60  
49 0:48:31 4:52 1398 Colin Dyke 10K M50-54 3/9 35/62  
50 0:48:44 4:53 945 Rebecca Fuller 10K F25-29 3/7 15/60  
51 0:49:08 4:55 1389 Aly Couch 10K F30-34 4/10 16/60 Runners Sole Racing Team
52 0:49:14 4:56 789 Matthew Turmaine 10K M35-39 7/7 36/62  
53 0:49:30 4:57 1348 Katherine Johnstm 10K F35-39 6/9 17/60  
54 0:49:57 5:00 1373 Megan Banman 10K F35-39 7/9 18/60  
55 0:50:38 5:04 960 Rhonda Laturnus 10K F55-59 1/2 19/60  
56 0:50:54 5:06 991 Ken Riegel 10K M65-69 1/3 37/62 Kal RATS
57 0:51:02 5:07 937 Bill Faulkner 10K M70-74 1/1 38/62 PENTICTON POUNDERS
58 0:51:30 5:09 996 Erin Rugolo 10K F30-34 5/10 20/60  
59 0:51:46 5:11 780 Fraser Stewart 10K M65-69 2/3 39/62 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
60 0:51:57 5:12 1375 Rory Bass 10K M50-54 4/9 40/62  
61 0:52:04 5:13 1374 Brandy Barnes 10K F40-44 4/6 21/60  
62 0:52:07 5:13 961 Diane Leonard 10K F70-74 1/1 22/60 KELOWNA RUNNING CLUB
63 0:52:14 5:14 1380 Janice Bradshaw 10K F50-54 1/8 23/60  
64 0:52:36 5:16 975 Vanessa Mclean 10K F45-49 1/8 24/60  
65 0:52:39 5:16 976 Dina Mcleod 10K F50-54 2/8 25/60  
66 0:52:50 5:17 968 Kelly Marsh 10K F50-54 3/8 26/60  
67 0:53:24 5:21 970 Brandy Martin 10K F40-44 5/6 27/60  
68 0:53:29 5:21 1368 Linda Abbott-Simon 10K F60-64 2/7 28/60  
69 0:53:31 5:22 955 Jackie Kennedy 10K F30-34 6/10 29/60  
70 0:53:31 5:22 957 Dan Kunzelman 10K M55-59 4/7 41/62 Kal RATS
71 0:53:51 5:24 790 Roger Turner 10K M45-49 5/6 42/62  
72 0:54:46 5:29 935 Kyle Evans 10K M30-34 1/1 43/62  
73 0:55:11 5:32 795 Tammie Watson 10K F45-49 2/8 30/60 KELOWNA RUNNING CLUB
74 0:55:55 5:36 980 Craig Moore 10K M55-59 5/7 44/62  
75 0:56:12 5:38 987 Peter Pollhammer 10K M75-79 1/3 45/62 KELOWNA RUNNING CLUB
76 0:56:42 5:41 995 Mureena Roberts 10K F45-49 3/8 31/60  
77 0:56:57 5:42 788 Simon Treissman 10K M50-54 5/9 46/62  
78 0:57:09 5:43 972 Tracy Mcgimpsey 10K F35-39 8/9 32/60  
79 0:57:29 5:45 782 Debbie Taylor 10K F50-54 4/8 33/60  
80 0:57:34 5:46 792 Ashly Vicars 10K F35-39 9/9 34/60  
81 0:57:40 5:46 797 Sandra Wike 10K F60-64 3/7 35/60 KELOWNA RUNNING CLUB
82 0:58:09 5:49 997 Michael Ryan 10K M60-64 6/8 47/62  
83 0:58:13 5:50 799 Becky Williams 10K F60-64 4/7 36/60  
84 0:58:32 5:52 1352 Tom Moe 10K M55-59 6/7 48/62  
85 0:58:50 5:53 941 Renee Ford Caillie 10K F45-49 4/8 37/60  
86 0:58:50 5:53 965 Terry Lowe 10K M50-54 6/9 49/62  
87 0:59:09 5:55 1399 Diana Eacrett 10K F55-59 2/2 38/60  
88 0:59:14 5:56 1370 Jeeshan Ahmed 10K M25-29 5/5 50/62  
89 0:59:29 5:57 999 Wendy Schroeder 10K F60-64 5/7 39/60 Kal RATS
90 0:59:34 5:58 940 Emily Flynn 10K F30-34 7/10 40/60  
91 0:59:36 5:58 1397 Shauna Duncan 10K F45-49 5/8 41/60  
92 0:59:47 5:59 966 Tony Maidment 10K M50-54 7/9 51/62  
93 0:59:50 5:59 783 Donald Taylor 10K M50-54 8/9 52/62  
94 0:59:52 6:00 1387 Heather Cayen 10K F25-29 4/7 42/60  
95 0:59:53 6:00 949 Markus Heinrichs 10K M55-59 7/7 53/62  
96 1:00:51 6:06 1382 Steve Brown 10K M45-49 6/6 54/62  
97 1:01:11 6:08 969 Avery Martin 10K F16-19 1/1 43/60  
98 1:01:27 6:09 1395 Camille De Montreu 10K F60-64 6/7 44/60  
99 1:01:27 6:09 1350 Candace Treissman 10K F30-34 8/10 45/60  
100 1:01:43 6:11 1396 Melvin Doherty 10K M65-69 3/3 55/62 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
101 1:02:05 6:13 776 Darlene Wood 10K F45-49 6/8 46/60  
102 1:03:09 6:19 1372 Patrick Amundsen 10K M60-64 7/8 56/62  
103 1:03:16 6:20 791 Astrid Varga 10K F65-69 1/1 47/60 KELOWNA RUNNING CLUB
104 1:03:23 6:21 998 Tracy Sankey 10K F45-49 7/8 48/60  
105 1:03:24 6:21 781 Carrie Stiles 10K F50-54 5/8 49/60  
106 1:04:38 6:28 946 Kimberly Gauthier 10K F30-34 9/10 50/60  
107 1:04:41 6:29 993 Jared Roberts 10K M01-15 1/1 57/62 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
108 1:04:41 6:29 994 Jodi Roberts 10K F40-44 6/6 51/60 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
109 1:05:48 6:35 984 Kara Perdue 10K F25-29 5/7 52/60  
110 1:06:50 6:41 1390 Kara Crampton 10K F25-29 6/7 53/60  
111 1:08:10 6:49 978 Samantha Millar 10K F25-29 7/7 54/60  
112 1:08:10 6:49 958 Bud Lancaster 10K M50-54 9/9 58/62  
113 1:08:24 6:51 944 Angela Frye 10K F50-54 6/8 55/60  
114 1:08:43 6:53 1376 Garry Bell 10K M75-79 2/3 59/62 KELOWNA RUNNING CLUB
115 1:09:11 6:56 962 Don Lincoln 10K M75-79 3/3 60/62  
116 1:11:01 7:07 778 Tamsyn Sitler 10K F30-34 10/10 56/60  
117 1:12:53 7:18 1391 Leah Crampton 10K F45-49 8/8 57/60  
118 1:14:21 7:27 977 Scot Mcnair 10K M60-64 8/8 61/62  
119 1:16:48 7:41 936 Susan Falkenholt 10K F50-54 7/8 58/60 1A Beechy School
120 1:20:32 8:04 1384 Bruce Butcher 10K M80-84 1/1 62/62 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
121 1:20:33 8:04 1385 Marianne Butcher 10K F50-54 8/8 59/60 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
122 1:24:10 8:25 1386 Joy Cawley 10K F60-64 7/7 60/60  

30+ Years on the run