Blackwell Dairy Fun Run 2019 Results

Home… Archives… 2019, 2018, 2017

35th Anniversary of Blackwell Dairy Fun Run

2019/05/26 9:00 AM
RL Clemitson Elementary School, 5990 Todd Rd, Kamloops, BC

3K and 15K results with IRA Points and IRA Official Results on the IRA website… InteriorRunningAssociation.com

Blackwell 3K

Number of records: 68

Pla. Time Kpace Bib Name Race Div Div/Tot Sex/Tot Club
1 0:13:38 4:33 315 Moira Minichiello 3K F01-15 1/25 1/45  
2 0:14:56 4:59 328 Jt Twemlow 3K M01-15 1/16 1/23  
3 0:14:58 5:00 324 Samuel St-Pierre 3K M01-15 2/16 2/23 École Collines d’or
4 0:15:34 5:12 320 Kaleb Ryde 3K M01-15 3/16 3/23  
5 0:15:42 5:14 261 Trevor Dinn 3K M45-49 1/1 4/23 run for fun
6 0:15:46 5:16 329 Juliet Twemlow 3K F01-15 2/25 2/45  
7 0:16:03 5:21 330 Trevor Twemlow 3K M40-44 1/1 5/23  
8 0:16:58 5:40 262 Gabi Dinn 3K F01-15 3/25 3/45  
9 0:17:37 5:53 321 Kaylee Ryde 3K F01-15 4/25 4/45  
10 0:17:39 5:53 298 Crystal Huscroft 3K F40-44 1/4 5/45  
11 0:18:39 6:13 319 Denby Render 3K M01-15 4/16 6/23  
12 0:18:55 6:19 332 Nathan Weston 3K M01-15 5/16 7/23  
13 0:19:13 6:25 279 Hunter Devries 3K M01-15 6/16 8/23  
14 0:19:19 6:27 277 Elizabeth Devries 3K F35-39 1/4 6/45  
15 0:21:08 7:03 323 Emeric St-Pierre 3K M01-15 7/16 9/23 École Collines d’or
16 0:21:15 7:05 274 Charlotte Crosman 3K F01-15 5/25 7/45  
17 0:21:16 7:06 314 Rowan Mckinley 3K M01-15 8/16 10/23  
18 0:21:17 7:06 309 Emma Leaf 3K F01-15 6/25 8/45  
19 0:21:17 7:06 313 Jordyn Mckinley 3K F01-15 7/25 9/45  
20 0:21:32 7:11 316 Rory Moffat 3K M01-15 9/16 11/23  
21 0:21:45 7:15 281 Sawyer Devries 3K M01-15 10/16 12/23  
22 0:21:49 7:17 263 Ruby Dinn 3K F01-15 8/25 10/45  
23 0:21:54 7:18 278 Fletcher Devries 3K M01-15 11/16 13/23  
24 0:21:54 7:18 280 Justin Devries 3K M35-39 1/1 14/23  
25 0:22:23 7:28 322 Charlotte Smith 3K F01-15 9/25 11/45  
26 0:22:31 7:31 271 Zeinedine Amor 3K M01-15 12/16 15/23  
27 0:22:31 7:31 317 Raimey Olthuis 3K F40-44 2/4 12/45  
28 0:23:16 7:46 303 Carmine Kleindiens 3K F35-39 2/4 13/45  
29 0:23:29 7:50 264 Saylor Mayer 3K F01-15 10/25 14/45  
30 0:23:32 7:51 331 Claire Weston 3K F01-15 11/25 15/45  
31 0:24:11 8:04 289 Vijay Hasler 3K M01-15 13/16 16/23 Run Club Kamloops
32 0:25:03 8:21 284 Isla Evans 3K F01-15 12/25 16/45  
33 0:25:03 8:21 260 Kyle Evans 3K M30-34 1/2 17/23  
34 0:25:30 8:30 294 Mason Hondzel 3K M01-15 14/16 18/23  
35 0:25:34 8:32 283 Catharine Dishke 3K F35-39 3/4 17/45  
36 0:25:48 8:36 327 Juno Taylor 3K F01-15 13/25 18/45  
37 0:25:48 8:36 282 Susannah Devries 3K F01-15 14/25 19/45  
38 0:25:52 8:38 293 Cohen Hondzel 3K M01-15 15/16 19/23  
39 0:26:12 8:44 272 Aubrey Chmilar 3K F01-15 15/25 20/45 Run Club Kamloops
40 0:26:13 8:45 273 Natalie Chmilar 3K F30-34 1/6 21/45 Run Club Kamloops
41 0:27:25 9:09 325 Freja Taylor 3K F01-15 16/25 22/45  
42 0:27:26 9:09 326 Greig Taylor 3K F40-44 3/4 23/45  
43 0:27:26 9:09 312 Tania Mccartney 3K F40-44 4/4 24/45  
44 0:28:13 9:25 306 Aysha Lang 3K F01-15 17/25 25/45  
45 0:28:15 9:25 305 Jorja Kozar 3K F01-15 18/25 26/45  
46 0:30:55 10:19 308 Cecile Leaf 3K F01-15 19/25 27/45  
47 0:30:55 10:19 307 Amy Leaf 3K F30-34 2/6 28/45  
48 0:35:03 11:41 301 Eleanor Kinniburgh 3K F01-15 20/25 29/45  
49 0:35:03 11:41 302 Travis Kinniburgh 3K M30-34 2/2 20/23  
50 0:35:12 11:44 276 Josephine Crosman 3K F01-15 21/25 30/45  
51 0:35:17 11:46 275 Jennifer Crosman 3K F35-39 4/4 31/45  
52 0:37:27 12:29 333 Christine Wood 3K F30-34 3/6 32/45  
53 0:37:41 12:34 311 Heather Macknee 3K F30-34 4/6 33/45  
54 0:37:43 12:35 299 Carole Josephson 3K F60-64 1/2 34/45  
55 0:37:43 12:35 310 Allison Macknee 3K F01-15 22/25 35/45  
56 0:37:44 12:35 295 Nicole Hunter 3K F30-34 5/6 36/45  
57 0:37:45 12:35 296 Robert Hunter 3K M01-15 16/16 21/23  
58 0:38:02 12:41 304 Doreen Kleindienst 3K F60-64 2/2 37/45  
59 0:38:35 12:52 291 Peyton Herron 3K F01-15 23/25 38/45  
60 0:38:37 12:53 334 Ken Wood 3K M65-69 1/1 22/23  
61 0:38:37 12:53 290 Michelle Herron 3K F25-29 1/1 39/45  
62 0:38:38 12:53 292 Lindsay Hill 3K F30-34 6/6 40/45  
63 0:38:44 12:55 300 Dean Josephson 3K M55-59 1/1 23/23  
64 0:39:27 13:09 285 Norah Evans 3K F01-15 24/25 41/45  
65 0:39:28 13:10 286 Laurie Forner 3K F55-59 1/1 42/45  
66 0:39:33 13:11 287 Helena Hasler 3K F70-74 1/2 43/45 Run Club Kamloops
67 0:39:34 13:12 288 Jasmira Hasler 3K F01-15 25/25 44/45 Run Club Kamloops
68 0:39:34 13:12 259 Gusabelh Nyfeler 3K F70-74 2/2 45/45  

Blackwell 15K IRA Road Race 5

Number of records: 144

Pla. Time Kpace Bib Name Race Div Div/Tot Sex/Tot Club
1 0:55:16 3:42 533 Jeff Vogt 15K M40-44 1/12 1/66  
2 0:55:30 3:42 486 Ian Mckinley 15K M35-39 1/9 2/66 Runners Sole Racing Team
3 0:55:58 3:44 452 David Guss 15K M55-59 1/6 3/66 KELOWNA RUNNING CLUB
4 0:56:35 3:47 587 Vik Bains 15K M35-39 2/9 4/66  
5 0:56:52 3:48 527 Eric Tommasini 15K M30-34 1/7 5/66 Runners Sole Racing Team
6 0:58:51 3:56 425 Ryan Day 15K M35-39 3/9 6/66 BC
7 0:59:36 3:59 523 Rory Switzer 15K M55-59 2/6 7/66  
8 1:00:17 4:02 417 Rick Brewster 15K M55-59 3/6 8/66  
9 1:01:17 4:06 588 Ian Sharp 15K M40-44 2/12 9/66  
10 1:02:08 4:09 459 Gord Humphrey 15K M40-44 3/12 10/66  
11 1:02:18 4:10 405 Marcus Allen 15K M30-34 2/7 11/66 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
12 1:02:24 4:10 537 Joshua Wyatt 15K M30-34 3/7 12/66  
13 1:05:31 4:23 463 Austin Husa 15K M16-19 1/1 13/66  
14 1:05:49 4:24 589 Andrew Williams 15K M35-39 4/9 14/66  
15 1:08:32 4:35 465 Zach Jackman 15K M25-29 1/2 15/66 KELOWNA RUNNING CLUB
16 1:08:50 4:36 443 Jessica Fisher 15K F35-39 1/12 1/78  
17 1:09:22 4:38 528 Sara Tommasini 15K F30-34 1/10 2/78  
18 1:09:26 4:38 490 Roly Muller 15K M65-69 1/4 16/66 KELOWNA RUNNING CLUB
19 1:09:50 4:40 467 John Janmaat 15K M50-54 1/10 17/66 KELOWNA RUNNING CLUB
20 1:10:36 4:43 530 Matthew Treger 15K M50-54 2/10 18/66 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
21 1:11:57 4:48 402 Becky Abrahamse 15K F35-39 2/12 3/78  
22 1:12:26 4:50 464 Alexander Inglis 15K M40-44 4/12 19/66  
23 1:12:32 4:51 510 Mandy Sellars 15K F45-49 1/3 4/78 A.B. Dixon Elementary School
24 1:12:32 4:51 500 Bruce Petch 15K M60-64 1/5 20/66 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
25 1:12:44 4:51 428 Elwood Delaney 15K M30-34 4/7 21/66 Cool Running
26 1:13:17 4:54 506 Cindy Rhodes 15K F60-64 1/7 5/78 KELOWNA RUNNING CLUB
27 1:14:21 4:58 477 Alan Long 15K M50-54 3/10 22/66  
28 1:14:25 4:58 423 Andrew Cooper 15K M50-54 4/10 23/66  
29 1:14:26 4:58 487 Brad Meikle 15K M40-44 5/12 24/66 KELOWNA RUNNING CLUB
30 1:14:45 4:59 535 Jackie Waterhouse 15K F25-29 1/5 6/78 Runners Sole Racing Team
31 1:15:17 5:02 454 Tanja Hasler 15K F40-44 1/10 7/78 Run Club Kamloops
32 1:15:31 5:03 505 Clint Render 15K M55-59 4/6 25/66 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
33 1:15:47 5:04 474 Sam Kinniburgh 15K F30-34 2/10 8/78  
34 1:15:55 5:04 471 Carl Kennedy 15K M30-34 5/7 26/66  
35 1:15:55 5:04 512 Jon Shephard 15K M40-44 6/12 27/66 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
36 1:15:55 5:04 445 Dale Forner 15K M55-59 5/6 28/66  
37 1:15:59 5:04 497 Jeff Ovington 15K M45-49 1/5 29/66  
38 1:16:28 5:06 514 Jordan Sim 15K M60-64 2/5 30/66 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
39 1:17:42 5:11 461 Tanya Hunks 15K F35-39 3/12 9/78  
40 1:18:06 5:13 529 Tom Trautman 15K M60-64 3/5 31/66  
41 1:18:30 5:14 438 Robert Ewanuk 15K M45-49 2/5 32/66 KELOWNA RUNNING CLUB
42 1:18:30 5:14 522 Rosalie Swart 15K F50-54 1/13 10/78 KELOWNA RUNNING CLUB
43 1:18:30 5:14 491 Gerry Naito 15K M60-64 4/5 33/66 Kal RATS
44 1:19:40 5:19 408 Megan Banman 15K F35-39 4/12 11/78  
45 1:19:55 5:20 521 Matthew Sunderland 15K M35-39 5/9 34/66  
46 1:20:03 5:21 447 Denise Francoeur 15K F55-59 1/9 12/78  
47 1:20:05 5:21 419 Marianne Butcher 15K F50-54 2/13 13/78 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
48 1:20:12 5:21 457 John Hondzel 15K M40-44 7/12 35/66  
49 1:20:38 5:23 472 Danny Kermode 15K M50-54 5/10 36/66 Kal RATS
50 1:20:56 5:24 586 Peter Schmidt 15K M40-44 8/12 37/66  
51 1:20:58 5:24 455 Sally Heinrick 15K F55-59 2/9 14/78 KELOWNA RUNNING CLUB
52 1:21:07 5:25 583 Monte Jezewsky 15K M50-54 6/10 38/66  
53 1:21:23 5:26 435 Colin Dyke 15K M50-54 7/10 39/66 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
54 1:21:25 5:26 451 Camron Ganzeveld 15K M25-29 2/2 40/66  
55 1:21:48 5:28 414 Geoff Blunden 15K M65-69 2/4 41/66  
56 1:21:50 5:28 502 Lynda Proce 15K F60-64 2/7 15/78  
57 1:21:56 5:28 526 David Tilley 15K M45-49 3/5 42/66 KELOWNA RUNNING CLUB
58 1:21:59 5:28 456 Dan Hicks 15K M50-54 8/10 43/66  
59 1:22:06 5:29 420 Heather Cayen 15K F30-34 3/10 16/78  
60 1:22:19 5:30 401 Chuck Abney 15K M60-64 5/5 44/66 KELOWNA RUNNING CLUB
61 1:22:23 5:30 468 Karlen Johner 15K F30-34 4/10 17/78  
62 1:22:26 5:30 507 Erin Rugolo 15K F35-39 5/12 18/78  
63 1:22:38 5:31 458 Tanya Horton 15K F45-49 2/3 19/78  
64 1:23:08 5:33 436 Jodi Edworthy 15K F40-44 2/10 20/78  
65 1:23:40 5:35 504 Nick Raymond 15K M30-34 6/7 45/66  
66 1:24:01 5:37 517 Don Smith 15K M45-49 4/5 46/66  
67 1:24:15 5:37 453 Mikayla Hammond 15K F20-24 1/5 21/78  
68 1:25:18 5:42 531 Kevin Truesdell 15K M35-39 6/9 47/66  
69 1:25:54 5:44 431 Robert Dobson 15K M40-44 9/12 48/66  
70 1:26:12 5:45 494 Charlene Nixon 15K F35-39 6/12 22/78 KELOWNA RUNNING CLUB
71 1:26:21 5:46 469 Katherine Johnston 15K F35-39 7/12 23/78  
72 1:26:34 5:47 582 Tammy Jezewsky 15K F50-54 3/13 24/78  
73 1:27:25 5:50 483 Vij Mathew 15K M35-39 7/9 49/66  
74 1:28:21 5:54 534 Timothy Walton 15K M50-54 9/10 50/66  
75 1:28:24 5:54 513 Bev Sherwood 15K F50-54 4/13 25/78  
76 1:28:25 5:54 427 Sasha Decicco 15K F25-29 2/5 26/78  
77 1:28:28 5:54 441 Lindsay Fernandes 15K F40-44 3/10 27/78  
78 1:28:44 5:55 492 Ron Neden 15K M70-74 1/3 51/66 Kal RATS
79 1:29:25 5:58 460 Jillien Humphrey 15K F40-44 4/10 28/78  
80 1:29:48 6:00 404 Tara Alexander 15K F50-54 5/13 29/78  
81 1:30:21 6:02 409 Rory Bass 15K M50-54 10/10 52/66  
82 1:30:24 6:02 480 Heather Mackay 15K F30-34 5/10 30/78 Run Club Kamloops
83 1:30:43 6:03 475 Jordan Kuzmiuk 15K M30-34 7/7 53/66  
84 1:30:52 6:04 520 Samantha Strueby 15K F25-29 3/5 31/78  
85 1:30:54 6:04 498 Tessa Ozubko 15K F25-29 4/5 32/78  
86 1:31:05 6:05 444 Emily Flynn 15K F30-34 6/10 33/78  
87 1:31:40 6:07 416 Josephine Brewster 15K F16-19 1/1 34/78  
88 1:31:52 6:08 518 Whitney Steber 15K F55-59 3/9 35/78 KELOWNA RUNNING CLUB
89 1:32:43 6:11 508 Jenn Sage 15K F20-24 2/5 36/78  
90 1:32:55 6:12 484 Myra Mattila 15K F55-59 4/9 37/78 Kal RATS
91 1:33:21 6:14 410 David Bezuidenhout 15K M40-44 10/12 54/66 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
92 1:33:56 6:16 532 Matthew Turmaine 15K M35-39 8/9 55/66 KELOWNA RUNNING CLUB
93 1:34:01 6:17 489 Jezabel Morin Duti 15K F30-34 7/10 38/78  
94 1:34:12 6:17 496 Jenn Oliver 15K F25-29 5/5 39/78  
95 1:34:13 6:17 524 Debbie Taylor 15K F50-54 6/13 40/78  
96 1:34:31 6:19 525 Don Taylor 15K M55-59 6/6 56/66  
97 1:34:59 6:20 485 Candace Mawdsley 15K F30-34 8/10 41/78  
98 1:36:06 6:25 403 Angela Adler 15K F35-39 8/12 42/78  
99 1:37:02 6:29 501 Peter Pollhammer 15K M75-79 1/1 57/66 KELOWNA RUNNING CLUB
100 1:37:11 6:29 509 Franklin Sayre 15K M35-39 9/9 58/66  
101 1:37:13 6:29 536 Sandra Wike 15K F65-69 1/1 43/78 KELOWNA RUNNING CLUB
102 1:37:15 6:29 422 Leanne Coombes 15K F50-54 7/13 44/78  
103 1:37:15 6:29 421 Kennedy Coombes 15K F20-24 3/5 45/78  
104 1:38:12 6:33 450 Jan Furuya-Erwin 15K F60-64 3/7 46/78  
105 1:38:19 6:34 488 Sonia Meikle 15K F40-44 5/10 47/78  
106 1:38:30 6:34 462 Mel Hunt 15K M70-74 2/3 59/66  
107 1:39:03 6:37 481 Leslee Madore 15K F50-54 8/13 48/78  
108 1:39:13 6:37 476 Kelly Lang 15K M40-44 11/12 60/66  
109 1:39:30 6:38 584 Wendy Rockavellow 15K F55-59 5/9 49/78 Kamloops Ridge Runners
110 1:41:33 6:47 406 Marilyn Allison 15K F60-64 4/7 50/78  
111 1:42:44 6:51 442 Nick Firlotte 15K M40-44 12/12 61/66 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
112 1:43:13 6:53 511 Natasha Seyler 15K F35-39 9/12 51/78  
113 1:43:49 6:56 424 Melinda Crooks 15K F35-39 10/12 52/78  
114 1:44:43 6:59 407 Patrick Amundsen 15K M65-69 3/4 62/66  
115 1:45:39 7:03 437 Kara Evans 15K F30-34 9/10 53/78  
116 1:45:58 7:04 519 Carrie Stiles 15K F50-54 9/13 54/78 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
117 1:46:03 7:05 515 Sherry Sim 15K F55-59 6/9 55/78 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
118 1:46:04 7:05 585 Karen Baker 15K F50-54 10/13 56/78  
119 1:46:14 7:05 411 Regina Black 15K F55-59 7/9 57/78 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
120 1:46:19 7:06 426 Camille De Montreu 15K F60-64 5/7 58/78 KELOWNA RUNNING CLUB
121 1:49:17 7:18 434 Nicole Dube 15K F55-59 8/9 59/78  
122 1:49:44 7:19 433 Lynda Dreaper 15K F40-44 6/10 60/78  
123 1:51:59 7:28 430 David Difrancesco 15K M65-69 4/4 63/66  
124 1:52:00 7:28 516 Brandi Smith 15K F45-49 3/3 61/78  
125 1:52:00 7:28 466 Erin Jackson 15K F40-44 7/10 62/78  
126 1:53:19 7:34 448 Angela Frye 15K F55-59 9/9 63/78  
127 1:56:38 7:47 493 Josh Nelson 15K M45-49 5/5 64/66  
128 1:56:39 7:47 479 Aja Lund 15K F35-39 11/12 64/78  
129 1:58:14 7:53 432 Melvin Doherty 15K M70-74 3/3 65/66 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
130 2:06:57 8:28 439 Susan Falkenholt 15K F50-54 11/13 65/78  
131 2:08:00 8:32 580 Linda Woodbury 15K F70-74 1/1 66/78 kamloops ridge runners
132 2:08:52 8:36 538 Kathleen Yanke 15K F75-79 1/1 67/78 BC
133 2:08:54 8:36 539 Shannon Young 15K F20-24 4/5 68/78  
134 2:08:54 8:36 503 Luunircia Procella 15K F20-24 5/5 69/78  
135 2:11:44 8:47 499 Melissa Peet 15K F40-44 8/10 70/78 Vernon Pacers Running Club
136 2:15:01 9:01 418 Bruce Butcher 15K M85-99 1/1 66/66 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
137 2:16:52 9:08 495 Ashley Nystrom 15K F30-34 10/10 71/78  
138 2:18:40 9:15 449 Amanda Fuller 15K F40-44 9/10 72/78  
139 2:18:40 9:15 581 Sandra Jodoin 15K F50-54 12/13 73/78  
140 2:19:48 9:20 429 Dianne Dee Desbiau 15K F60-64 6/7 74/78  
141 2:32:42 10:11 412 Sharon Blacklock 15K F40-44 10/10 75/78  
142 2:32:43 10:11 415 Elizabeth Brackenr 15K F35-39 12/12 76/78  
143 2:32:46 10:12 473 Brenda Kiland 15K F60-64 7/7 77/78  
144 2:32:48 10:12 478 Lori Lucier 15K F50-54 13/13 78/78  

30+ Years on the run