Blackwell Dairy Fun Run 2018 Results

34th Anniversary of Blackwell Dairy Fun Run

2018/05/27 9:00 AM RL Clemitson Elementary School, 5990 Todd Rd, Kamloops, BC

 

Blackwell 3K

Number of records: 116

Pla. Time Kpace Bib Name Race Div Div/Tot Sex/Tot Club
1 0:14:03 4:41 225 Denby Render 3K M01-15 1/26 1/41  
2 0:14:20 4:47 246 Jt Twemlow 3K M01-15 2/26 2/41  
3 0:14:43 4:55 247 Trevor Twemlow 3K M40-44 1/2 3/41  
4 0:15:07 5:03 239 Samuel St-Pierre 3K M01-15 3/26 4/41 cole Collines d’or
5 0:15:26 5:09 224 Lienke Raath 3K F01-15 1/32 1/75 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
6 0:16:04 5:22 226 Jared Roberts 3K M01-15 4/26 5/41  
7 0:16:16 5:26 189 Crystal Huscroft 3K F40-44 1/9 2/75 cole Collines d’or
8 0:16:26 5:29 213 Rory Moffat 3K M01-15 5/26 6/41  
9 0:16:28 5:30 211 Anya Moffat 3K F01-15 2/32 3/75  
10 0:16:36 5:32 171 Cole Etherington 3K M01-15 6/26 7/41  
11 0:17:21 5:47 139 Kaleb Ryde 3K M01-15 7/26 8/41  
12 0:17:22 5:48 212 Kaelyn Moffat 3K F01-15 3/32 4/75  
13 0:17:32 5:51 142 Paul Clark 3K M55-59 1/1 9/41  
14 0:17:42 5:54 153 Jeremy Bombardier 3K M20-24 1/1 10/41 Team Strauss
15 0:19:15 6:25 143 Clementine Clark 3K F01-15 4/32 5/75  
16 0:19:24 6:28 144 Margaret Chrumka 3K F50-54 1/4 6/75  
17 0:19:29 6:30 193 Corey Kamp 3K M30-34 1/2 11/41  
18 0:19:33 6:31 194 Talia Kamp 3K F01-15 5/32 7/75  
19 0:19:35 6:32 140 Kaylee Ryde 3K F01-15 6/32 8/75  
20 0:20:00 6:40 185 Tyrese Hill 3K M01-15 8/26 12/41  
21 0:20:28 6:50 168 Sawyer Devries 3K M01-15 9/26 13/41  
22 0:20:29 6:50 149 Ethan Blacklock 3K M16-19 1/1 14/41  
23 0:20:32 6:51 235 Ethan Smith 3K M01-15 10/26 15/41  
24 0:20:33 6:51 233 Chace Smith 3K M01-15 11/26 16/41  
25 0:20:44 6:55 167 Justin Devries 3K M35-39 1/4 17/41  
26 0:20:46 6:56 242 Estelle Tommasini 3K F25-29 1/3 9/75  
27 0:21:07 7:03 158 Cam Casorso 3K M01-15 12/26 18/41  
28 0:21:11 7:04 169 Susannah Devries 3K F01-15 7/32 10/75  
29 0:21:12 7:04 227 Kayleigh Roberts 3K F01-15 8/32 11/75  
30 0:21:12 7:04 228 Tyler Roberts 3K M35-39 2/4 19/41  
31 0:21:41 7:14 157 Ava Casorso 3K F01-15 9/32 12/75  
32 0:21:45 7:15 152 Anne Bombardier 3K F40-44 2/9 13/75 Team Strauss
33 0:22:22 7:28 654 Casandra Karpiak 3K F40-44 3/9 14/75  
34 0:22:25 7:29 182 Heidi Hay 3K F60-64 1/3 15/75  
35 0:22:36 7:32 138 Claire Weston 3K F01-15 10/32 16/75  
36 0:23:06 7:42 210 Rowan Mckinley 3K M01-15 13/26 20/41 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
37 0:23:33 7:51 253 Val Vicars 3K F65-69 1/2 17/75  
38 0:23:56 7:59 237 Christian St-Pierr 3K M45-49 1/2 21/41 cole Collines d’or
39 0:23:57 7:59 238 Emeric St-Pierre 3K M01-15 14/26 22/41 cole Collines d’or
40 0:23:58 8:00 234 Charlotte Smith 3K F01-15 11/32 18/75  
41 0:23:58 8:00 202 Emma Leaf 3K F01-15 12/32 19/75 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
42 0:24:03 8:01 162 Joel Desaulniers 3K M35-39 3/4 23/41  
43 0:24:04 8:02 163 R‚mi Desaulniers 3K F25-29 2/3 20/75  
44 0:24:06 8:02 216 Kianna Newman 3K F01-15 13/32 21/75  
45 0:24:23 8:08 136 Stirling Sparks 3K M01-15 15/26 24/41  
46 0:24:24 8:08 209 Jordyn Mckinley 3K F01-15 14/32 22/75 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
47 0:25:15 8:25 166 Hunter Devries 3K M01-15 16/26 25/41  
48 0:25:18 8:26 145 Carson Crooks 3K M01-15 17/26 26/41  
49 0:25:36 8:32 190 Joan Jennings 3K F70-74 1/2 23/75  
50 0:25:37 8:33 147 Carole Atkins 3K F65-69 2/2 24/75  
51 0:25:37 8:33 204 Lori Lucier 3K F45-49 1/4 25/75  
52 0:25:37 8:33 150 Sharon Blacklock 3K F40-44 4/9 26/75  
53 0:25:38 8:33 198 Brenda Kiland 3K F55-59 1/3 27/75  
54 0:25:40 8:34 137 Nathan Weston 3K M01-15 18/26 27/41  
55 0:26:34 8:52 161 Bernice Debert 3K F55-59 2/3 28/75  
56 0:26:50 8:57 192 Rhys Jonat 3K M01-15 19/26 28/41  
57 0:26:51 8:57 191 Lee Jonat 3K M35-39 4/4 29/41  
58 0:26:53 8:58 248 Sari Vandegraaf 3K F60-64 2/3 29/75  
59 0:26:59 9:00 217 Tami Newman 3K F35-39 1/5 30/75  
60 0:26:59 9:00 215 Bailee Newman 3K F01-15 15/32 31/75  
61 0:27:03 9:01 196 Deb Kennedy 3K F60-64 3/3 32/75  
62 0:27:03 9:01 218 Emelia Olsen 3K F01-15 16/32 33/75  
63 0:27:04 9:02 207 Tania Mccartney 3K F40-44 5/9 34/75  
64 0:27:04 9:02 240 Freja Taylor 3K F01-15 17/32 35/75  
65 0:27:05 9:02 197 Rick Kennedy 3K M70-74 1/1 30/41  
66 0:27:11 9:04 173 Justine Etheringto 3K F01-15 18/32 36/75  
67 0:27:11 9:04 146 Annmarie Aase 3K F40-44 6/9 37/75 Team Strauss
68 0:27:23 9:08 220 Denise Ovington 3K F50-54 2/4 38/75 Run Club Kamloops
69 0:27:23 9:08 221 Jeff Ovington 3K M45-49 2/2 31/41 Run Club Kamloops
70 0:27:36 9:12 160 Heather Crowe-Boha 3K F45-49 2/4 39/75  
71 0:27:37 9:13 151 Aiden Bohay 3K M01-15 20/26 32/41  
72 0:27:49 9:17 250 Julie Vorpahl 3K F01-15 19/32 40/75  
73 0:28:06 9:22 214 Rosanne Nelson 3K F55-59 3/3 41/75  
74 0:28:34 9:32 251 Michelle Vorpahl 3K F01-15 20/32 42/75  
75 0:28:35 9:32 172 Joanne Etherington 3K F45-49 3/4 43/75  
76 0:28:40 9:34 170 Cassandra Enns 3K F35-39 2/5 44/75  
77 0:28:45 9:35 249 Joanne Vorpahl 3K F50-54 3/4 45/75  
78 0:29:07 9:43 184 Kristie Hennigar 3K F30-34 1/8 46/75  
79 0:29:15 9:45 159 Natalie Couture 3K F45-49 4/4 47/75  
80 0:29:44 9:55 135 Shea Sparks 3K F01-15 21/32 48/75  
81 0:29:44 9:55 134 Ryan Sparks 3K M50-54 1/1 33/41 Ridge Runners
82 0:30:00 10:00 252 Barbara Wakeman 3K F40-44 7/9 49/75  
83 0:30:00 10:00 229 Shirley Sallis 3K F70-74 2/2 50/75  
84 0:30:01 10:01 201 Cecile Leaf 3K F01-15 22/32 51/75 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
85 0:30:01 10:01 141 Amy Leaf 3K F30-34 2/8 52/75 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
86 0:30:05 10:02 177 Makena Feather 3K F01-15 23/32 53/75  
87 0:30:05 10:02 208 Laura Mcdonald 3K F30-34 3/8 54/75  
88 0:30:05 10:02 176 Leaha Feahter 3K F01-15 24/32 55/75  
89 0:30:47 10:16 230 Don Schultz 3K M40-44 2/2 34/41 Team Strauss
90 0:31:32 10:31 245 Jennifer Turnbull 3K F40-44 8/9 56/75  
91 0:31:36 10:32 222 Myles Prochatsky 3K M01-15 21/26 35/41  
92 0:31:53 10:38 186 Ethan Hollingsworh 3K M01-15 22/26 36/41  
93 0:31:55 10:39 188 Olivia Hollingswor 3K F01-15 25/32 57/75  
94 0:31:55 10:39 187 Kira Hollingsworth 3K F30-34 4/8 58/75  
95 0:32:04 10:42 155 Angela Case 3K F40-44 9/9 59/75 Team Strauss
96 0:32:06 10:42 236 Christa St Jean 3K F35-39 3/5 60/75 Team Strauss
97 0:32:20 10:47 133 Anita Bourassa 3K F50-54 4/4 61/75 Run Club Kamloops
98 0:33:03 11:01 241 Juno Taylor 3K F01-15 26/32 62/75  
99 0:34:02 11:21 199 Eleanor Kinniburgh 3K F01-15 27/32 63/75  
100 0:34:03 11:21 200 Travis Kinniburgh 3K M30-34 2/2 37/41  
101 0:34:49 11:37 174 Isla Evans 3K F01-15 28/32 64/75  
102 0:34:49 11:37 175 Kara Evans 3K F30-34 5/8 65/75  
103 0:35:35 11:52 243 Felix Tsuji 3K M01-15 23/26 38/41 Run Club Kamloops
104 0:35:35 11:52 244 Rawja Tsuji 3K F35-39 4/5 66/75 Run Club Kamloops
105 0:36:06 12:02 165 Fletcher Devries 3K M01-15 24/26 39/41  
106 0:36:07 12:03 164 Elizabeth Devries 3K F35-39 5/5 67/75  
107 0:36:12 12:04 223 Thea Prochatsky 3K F01-15 29/32 68/75  
108 0:36:12 12:04 231 Ryla Sefton 3K F25-29 3/3 69/75  
109 0:36:26 12:09 206 Heather Macknee 3K F30-34 6/8 70/75  
110 0:36:27 12:09 205 Allison Macknee 3K F01-15 30/32 71/75  
111 0:37:45 12:35 181 Mason Friend 3K M01-15 25/26 40/41  
112 0:38:57 12:59 179 Coen Friend 3K M01-15 26/26 41/41  
113 0:39:04 13:02 178 Adelaine Friend 3K F01-15 31/32 72/75  
114 0:39:05 13:02 180 Jenn Friend 3K F30-34 7/8 73/75  
115 0:40:53 13:38 154 Natalie Bucher 3K F01-15 32/32 74/75  
116 0:41:10 13:44 203 Carmen Loschiavo 3K F30-34 8/8 75/75  

Blackwell 15k – Race 5 of the Interior Running Association Canadian Tire Road Race Series (To Official IRA Results)

Number of records: 118

Pla. Time Kpace Bib Name Race Div Div/Tot Sex/Tot Club
1 0:56:22 3:46 707 Eric Tommasini 15K M25-29 1/2 1/62  
2 0:57:06 3:49 643 Josh Heinrich 15K M35-39 1/8 2/62 PENTICTON POUNDERS
3 0:59:01 3:57 662 Ian Mckinley 15K M35-39 2/8 3/62 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
4 1:00:54 4:04 600 Marcus Allen 15K M25-29 2/2 4/62 Runners Sole Racing Team
5 1:01:26 4:06 651 Zach Jackman 15K M20-24 1/1 5/62 KELOWNA RUNNING CLUB
6 1:02:20 4:10 647 Gord Humphrey 15K M40-44 1/9 6/62  
7 1:02:36 4:11 673 Sergio Pio 15K M50-54 1/9 7/62  
8 1:02:53 4:12 605 Norman Blain 15K M35-39 3/8 8/62  
9 1:04:12 4:17 672 Ryan Pidhirniak 15K M30-34 1/6 9/62 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
10 1:05:48 4:24 678 Johannes Raath 15K M40-44 2/9 10/62 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
11 1:06:08 4:25 917 Yvonne Timewell 15K F50-54 1/11 1/56 Runners Sole Racing Team
12 1:06:58 4:28 652 John Janmaat 15K M50-54 2/9 11/62  
13 1:07:46 4:32 661 Sean Mcguinness 15K M55-59 1/5 12/62  
14 1:08:07 4:33 629 Tess Feather 15K F35-39 1/8 2/56  
15 1:08:30 4:34 684 Mike Renshaw 15K M35-39 4/8 13/62 Runners Sole Racing Team
16 1:08:58 4:36 687 Gregory Roberts 15K M45-49 1/5 14/62  
17 1:09:20 4:38 666 Roly Muller 15K M65-69 1/7 15/62 KELOWNA RUNNING CLUB
18 1:09:51 4:40 639 Jody Gelowitz 15K M40-44 3/9 16/62  
19 1:10:03 4:41 714 Jackie Waterhouse 15K F25-29 1/4 3/56 Runners Sole Racing Team
20 1:10:26 4:42 709 Matt Treger 15K M50-54 3/9 17/62 Runners Soul Racing Team
21 1:10:56 4:44 919 Dan Hicks 15K M50-54 4/9 18/62  
22 1:10:56 4:44 916 Alex Seal 15K M50-54 5/9 19/62  
23 1:11:33 4:47 659 Jesse Lavigne 15K M35-39 5/8 20/62 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
24 1:12:18 4:50 616 Andrew Cooper 15K M50-54 6/9 21/62  
25 1:12:40 4:51 685 Cindy Rhodes 15K F60-64 1/7 4/56 KELOWNA RUNNING CLUB
26 1:12:52 4:52 698 Sindy Smith 15K F35-39 2/8 5/56  
27 1:13:21 4:54 677 Tim Purcer 15K M60-64 1/5 22/62 KELOWNA RUNNING CLUB
28 1:13:57 4:56 669 Cara Nordin 15K F30-34 1/8 6/56  
29 1:14:17 4:58 694 Mandy Sellars 15K F45-49 1/8 7/56  
30 1:15:07 5:01 618 Elwood Delaney 15K M30-34 2/6 23/62 Cool Running
31 1:15:21 5:02 625 Jill Emery 15K F45-49 2/8 8/56 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
32 1:15:30 5:02 642 Tanja Hasler 15K F40-44 1/5 9/56  
33 1:15:33 5:03 599 Chuck Abney 15K M60-64 2/5 24/62 KELOWNA RUNNING CLUB
34 1:16:24 5:06 719 Lance Zablotney 15K M60-64 3/5 25/62 PENTICTON POUNDERS
35 1:16:33 5:07 695 Jon Shephard 15K M40-44 4/9 26/62 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
36 1:17:04 5:09 921 Sheridan Walker 15K M45-49 2/5 27/62 Run Club
37 1:17:19 5:10 657 Jeff Laplante 15K M55-59 2/5 28/62  
38 1:17:20 5:10 704 Matthew Sunderland 15K M35-39 6/8 29/62  
39 1:17:35 5:11 635 Rebecca Fuller 15K F25-29 2/4 10/56  
40 1:17:38 5:11 683 Clint Render 15K M50-54 7/9 30/62  
41 1:17:46 5:11 696 Jordan Sim 15K M55-59 3/5 31/62 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
42 1:17:46 5:12 668 Laurelee Nelson 15K F60-64 2/7 11/56  
43 1:17:59 5:12 606 Brandon Bone 15K M40-44 5/9 32/62  
44 1:19:15 5:17 655 Sam Kinniburgh 15K F30-34 2/8 12/56  
45 1:19:33 5:19 645 Shanda Hill 15K F35-39 3/8 13/56 1A Avonlea
46 1:19:34 5:19 670 Raimey Olthuis 15K F40-44 2/5 14/56  
47 1:19:47 5:20 602 Megan Banman 15K F35-39 4/8 15/56  
48 1:20:09 5:21 621 Rob Dobson 15K M40-44 6/9 33/62  
49 1:21:08 5:25 676 Paul Proudley 15K M30-34 3/6 34/62  
50 1:21:31 5:27 708 Tom Trautman 15K M60-64 4/5 35/62  
51 1:21:51 5:28 717 Greg Yanke 15K M45-49 3/5 36/62  
52 1:22:30 5:30 653 Katherine Johnston 15K F35-39 5/8 16/56  
53 1:22:46 5:32 922 Linda Abbott-Simon 15K F60-64 3/7 17/56  
54 1:23:10 5:33 628 Bill Faulkner 15K M70-74 1/3 37/62  
55 1:23:57 5:36 680 Nick Raymond 15K M30-34 4/6 38/62  
56 1:24:23 5:38 619 Bob Dieno 15K M45-49 4/5 39/62  
57 1:24:36 5:39 691 Erin Rugolo 15K F30-34 3/8 18/56  
58 1:24:45 5:39 640 Chris Greenway 15K M65-69 2/7 40/62  
59 1:24:45 5:39 637 Brian Garnett 15K M65-69 3/7 41/62  
60 1:25:14 5:41 603 Rory Bass 15K M50-54 8/9 42/62 Team Turtle Sports
61 1:25:32 5:43 663 Vanessa Mclean 15K F45-49 3/8 19/56  
62 1:25:38 5:43 710 Tim Tsjuji 15K M40-44 7/9 43/62 Run Club Kamloops
63 1:25:54 5:44 711 Matthew Turmaine 15K M35-39 7/8 44/62 KELOWNA RUNNING CLUB
64 1:26:17 5:46 686 Ken Riegel 15K M65-69 4/7 45/62  
65 1:26:31 5:47 636 Rick Garner 15K M45-49 5/5 46/62 Runners Sole Racing Team
66 1:26:48 5:48 648 Jillien Humphrey 15K F40-44 3/5 20/56  
67 1:27:03 5:49 674 Cassidy Prochatsky 15K F30-34 4/8 21/56  
68 1:27:04 5:49 675 Peter Prochatsky 15K M30-34 5/6 47/62  
69 1:27:37 5:51 608 Janice Bradshaw 15K F50-54 2/11 22/56 KELOWNA RUNNING CLUB
70 1:27:58 5:52 658 Amanda Lavigne 15K F30-34 5/8 23/56 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
71 1:30:09 6:01 918 Candido Pooli 15K M65-69 5/7 48/62 Ridge Runner
72 1:31:07 6:05 664 Dina Mcleod 15K F50-54 3/11 24/56  
73 1:31:33 6:07 713 Timothy Walton 15K M50-54 9/9 49/62 Zimbabwe
74 1:31:35 6:07 703 Samantha Strueby 15K F25-29 3/4 25/56  
75 1:32:03 6:09 920 Angela Adler 15K F35-39 6/8 26/56  
76 1:32:19 6:10 690 Jay Rosenberger 15K M35-39 8/8 50/62  
77 1:32:40 6:11 667 Ron Neden 15K M70-74 2/3 51/62 Kal RATS
78 1:32:51 6:12 689 Mureena Roberts 15K F45-49 4/8 27/56  
79 1:33:05 6:13 712 Astrid Varga 15K F65-69 1/1 28/56 KELOWNA RUNNING CLUB
80 1:33:58 6:16 632 Peter Francis 15K M60-64 5/5 52/62 Starting Block Run Club
81 1:34:01 6:17 626 Kyle Evans 15K M30-34 6/6 53/62  
82 1:34:25 6:18 705 Debbie Taylor 15K F50-54 4/11 29/56  
83 1:34:38 6:19 615 Rick Chapman 15K M55-59 4/5 54/62  
84 1:34:49 6:20 700 Lynn Sparling 15K F60-64 4/7 30/56 KELOWNA RUNNING CLUB
85 1:36:07 6:25 656 Carmine Kleindiens 15K F30-34 6/8 31/56  
86 1:37:15 6:29 612 Christine Casorso 15K F40-44 4/5 32/56  
87 1:37:45 6:31 715 Sandra Wike 15K F60-64 5/7 33/56 KELOWNA RUNNING CLUB
88 1:37:53 6:32 692 Jenn Sage 15K F20-24 1/1 34/56  
89 1:37:57 6:32 681 Tessla Raymond 15K F25-29 4/4 35/56  
90 1:38:11 6:33 633 Charlene Friend 15K F60-64 6/7 36/56  
91 1:38:25 6:34 631 Rachel Fouladi 15K F50-54 5/11 37/56 GREYHOUNDS MASTERS TRACK & FIELD CLUB
92 1:38:35 6:35 716 Darlene Wood 15K F45-49 5/8 38/56 Kal RATS
93 1:39:48 6:40 624 Diana Eacrett 15K F55-59 1/1 39/56  
94 1:40:15 6:41 646 Tara Holmes 15K F50-54 6/11 40/56 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
95 1:40:48 6:44 649 Melvyn Hunt 15K M70-74 3/3 55/62  
96 1:41:34 6:47 650 Lisa Imeson 15K F50-54 7/11 41/56  
97 1:41:54 6:48 634 Angela Frye 15K F50-54 8/11 42/56  
98 1:42:54 6:52 638 Arnie Gash 15K F70-74 1/2 43/56  
99 1:43:13 6:53 915 Lee Bull 15K M40-44 8/9 56/62  
100 1:43:59 6:56 617 Camille De Montreu 15K F60-64 7/7 44/56  
101 1:44:12 6:57 620 David Difrancesco 15K M65-69 6/7 57/62  
102 1:44:54 7:00 688 Jodi Roberts 15K F40-44 5/5 45/56 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
103 1:45:27 7:02 622 Melvin Doherty 15K M65-69 7/7 58/62 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
104 1:45:33 7:03 613 Jason Casorso 15K M40-44 9/9 59/62  
105 1:45:45 7:03 644 Markus Heinrichs 15K M55-59 5/5 60/62 Team Turtle Sports
106 1:45:57 7:04 641 Katrina Hala 15K F30-34 7/8 46/56  
107 1:49:14 7:17 693 Tracy Sankey 15K F45-49 6/8 47/56  
108 1:49:15 7:17 702 Carrie Stiles 15K F50-54 9/11 48/56  
109 1:49:25 7:18 604 Garry Bell 15K M75-79 1/1 61/62 KELOWNA RUNNING CLUB
110 1:52:11 7:29 679 Melanie Raby 15K F35-39 7/8 49/56  
111 1:53:09 7:33 671 Amy Pannett 15K F35-39 8/8 50/56  
112 1:55:38 7:43 699 Nancy Southin 15K F45-49 7/8 51/56  
113 1:58:13 7:53 614 Diana Cattermole 15K F45-49 8/8 52/56  
114 1:58:31 7:54 610 Bruce Butcher 15K M80-84 1/1 62/62  
115 2:00:35 8:03 720 Michelle Ziebart 15K F50-54 10/11 53/56 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
116 2:05:41 8:23 718 Kathleen Yanke 15K F70-74 2/2 54/56  
117 2:08:35 8:35 627 Susan Falkenholt 15K F50-54 11/11 55/56  
118 2:19:16 9:18 607 Elizabeth Brackenr 15K F30-34 8/8 56/56  

 

30+ Years on the run