The Spring Run Off 2019 Results

SRO 2019 Archives… 2018, 2017

SRO 2019 5k and 10K results are below

SRO 2019 5k

Number of records: 43

Pla. Time Kpace Bib Name Race Div Div/Tot Sex/Tot Club
1 0:16:52 3:23 366 Calum Carrigan 5K M16-19 1/2 1/10 Thompson Rivers Wolfpack
2 0:17:48 3:34 361 Marcus Allen 5K M30-34 1/2 2/10 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
3 0:18:36 3:44 270 Logan Hwang 5K M16-19 2/2 3/10 KAMLOOPS TRACK AND FIELD
4 0:20:15 4:03 374 Jay Huggins 5K M25-29 1/3 4/10  
5 0:21:48 4:22 391 Brendan Reid 5K M25-29 2/3 5/10  
6 0:25:37 5:08 382 Amanda Lavigne 5K F30-34 1/1 1/33 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
7 0:26:25 5:17 390 Lienke Raath 5K F01-15 1/3 2/33 KAMLOOPS TRACK & FIELD CLUB
8 0:26:40 5:20 363 Ron Barmby 5K M60-64 1/1 6/10  
9 0:26:43 5:21 257 Katie Little 5K F35-39 1/6 3/33 Kamloops Ridge Runners
10 0:27:04 5:25 365 Josephine Brewster 5K F16-19 1/1 4/33  
11 0:27:06 5:25 398 Steve Strueby 5K M30-34 2/2 7/10  
12 0:27:08 5:26 397 Samantha Strueby 5K F25-29 1/1 5/33  
13 0:27:19 5:28 362 Lysle Barmby 5K F60-64 1/2 6/33  
14 0:29:26 5:54 367 Melinda Crooks 5K F35-39 2/6 7/33  
15 0:30:10 6:02 394 Jenn Sage 5K F20-24 1/2 8/33  
16 0:30:10 6:02 373 Karen Henning 5K F55-59 1/2 9/33  
17 0:30:38 6:08 372 Laura Hoggenstalle 5K F50-54 1/3 10/33  
18 0:31:40 6:20 386 Shaun Mason 5K M35-39 1/2 8/10  
19 0:33:22 6:41 375 Sean Jenkins 5K M25-29 3/3 9/10  
20 0:33:23 6:41 368 Rosa Dutoit 5K F20-24 2/2 11/33  
21 0:33:23 6:41 254 Ella Morine 5K F01-15 2/3 12/33  
22 0:33:29 6:42 255 Gabrielle Boutin 5K F35-39 3/6 13/33  
23 0:34:13 6:51 369 Amanda Fuller 5K F40-44 1/4 14/33  
24 0:34:24 6:53 388 Amy Pannett 5K F40-44 2/4 15/33  
25 0:34:39 6:56 378 Trudy Johnston 5K F65-69 1/1 16/33 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
26 0:34:40 6:56 370 Jennifer Gore 5K F55-59 2/2 17/33 Run Club Kamloops
27 0:34:57 7:00 396 Nancy Southin 5K F45-49 1/5 18/33  
28 0:35:14 7:03 392 Kayleigh Roberts 5K F01-15 3/3 19/33  
29 0:35:15 7:03 393 Tyler Roberts 5K M35-39 2/2 10/10  
30 0:35:27 7:06 371 Melainie Hatt 5K F45-49 2/5 20/33  
31 0:35:27 7:06 387 Jody Mynio 5K F45-49 3/5 21/33  
32 0:36:34 7:19 379 Lindsay Jones 5K F35-39 4/6 22/33  
33 0:36:35 7:19 389 Corri Plitt 5K F45-49 4/5 23/33  
34 0:37:10 7:26 395 Tamsyn Sitler 5K F35-39 5/6 24/33  
35 0:37:42 7:33 380 Amy Karpes 5K F40-44 3/4 25/33  
36 0:37:42 7:33 399 Jennifer Thibault 5K F45-49 5/5 26/33 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
37 0:42:23 8:29 258 Liz Borrett 5K F80-84 1/1 27/33  
38 0:42:32 8:31 256 Linda Woodbury 5K F70-74 1/1 28/33 Kamloops Ridge Runners
39 0:43:50 8:46 376 Sandra Jodoin 5K F50-54 2/3 29/33  
40 0:46:18 9:16 385 Pam Mason 5K F35-39 6/6 30/33  
41 0:51:27 10:18 384 Lori Lucier 5K F50-54 3/3 31/33 Run Club Kamloops
42 0:51:28 10:18 364 Sharon Blacklock 5K F40-44 4/4 32/33 Run Club Kamloops
43 0:51:30 10:18 381 Brenda Kiland 5K F60-64 2/2 33/33  

SRO 2019 10K – Race 2 of the Interior Running Association Canadian Tire Road Race Series

IRA official times and points are posted on IRA’s website.

Number of records: 153

Pla. Time Kpace Bib Name Race Div Div/Tot Sex/Tot Club
1 0:34:25 3:27 1101 Troy Morgan 10K M20-24 1/5 1/73 Thompson Rivers Wolfpack
2 0:35:04 3:31 1096 Ian Mckinley 10K M35-39 1/11 2/73 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
3 0:35:35 3:34 1133 Conlan Sprickerhof 10K M20-24 2/5 3/73  
4 0:36:26 3:39 1062 David Guss 10K M55-59 1/9 4/73 KELOWNA RUNNING CLUB
5 0:36:28 3:39 1094 Kaileen Mcculloch 10K F25-29 1/9 1/80  
6 0:36:59 3:42 1095 Liam Mcgrath 10K M20-24 3/5 5/73 Thompson Rivers Wolfpack
7 0:37:02 3:43 1087 Christy Lovig 10K F40-44 1/9 2/80 KELOWNA RUNNING CLUB
8 0:37:37 3:46 738 Rick Brewster 10K M55-59 2/9 6/73  
9 0:38:32 3:52 1113 Jocelyn Poirier-Ha 10K F25-29 2/9 3/80  
10 0:38:36 3:52 1070 Gord Humphrey 10K M40-44 1/10 7/73  
11 0:38:51 3:54 1117 Francois Raath 10K M40-44 2/10 8/73 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
12 0:39:05 3:55 1074 Zachary Jackman 10K M25-29 1/1 9/73 KELOWNA RUNNING CLUB
13 0:40:13 4:02 1119 Mike Renshaw 10K M35-39 2/11 10/73 Runners Sole Racing Team
14 0:40:17 4:02 1111 Sergio Pio 10K M50-54 1/8 11/73 1A Bengough
15 0:41:14 4:08 750 Eric Davis 10K M40-44 3/10 12/73  
16 0:41:21 4:09 1085 Jesse Lavigne 10K M35-39 3/11 13/73 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
17 0:41:25 4:09 1108 Zoe Painter 10K F20-24 1/1 4/80 Thompson Rivers Wolfpack
18 0:41:35 4:10 576 Carl Kennedy 10K M30-34 1/4 14/73  
19 0:41:43 4:11 1362 Sara Tommasini 10K F30-34 1/11 5/80  
20 0:41:46 4:11 1120 David Retzer 10K M35-39 4/11 15/73  
21 0:41:49 4:11 722 Becky Abrahamse 10K F35-39 1/14 6/80  
22 0:42:02 4:13 766 Tess Feather 10K F35-39 2/14 7/80  
23 0:42:22 4:15 928 Jonas Tucker 10K M40-44 4/10 16/73  
24 0:42:28 4:15 577 Cory Kamp 10K M30-34 2/4 17/73  
25 0:43:01 4:19 1365 Matthew Treger 10K M50-54 2/8 18/73  
26 0:43:08 4:19 751 Mark Daws 10K M40-44 5/10 19/73  
27 0:43:19 4:20 745 Lousie Chiasson 10K F25-29 3/9 8/80  
28 0:43:46 4:23 1102 Roly Muller 10K M65-69 1/3 20/73 KELOWNA RUNNING CLUB
29 0:43:48 4:23 760 Jill Emery 10K F45-49 1/7 9/80 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
30 0:43:58 4:24 1075 Richard Jewitt 10K M45-49 1/6 21/73  
31 0:44:20 4:26 715 Mandy Sellars 10K F45-49 2/7 10/80  
32 0:44:26 4:27 752 Elwood Delaney 10K M30-34 3/4 22/73 Cool Running
33 0:44:33 4:28 572 Nicholas Mcnaughto 10K M20-24 4/5 23/73  
34 0:45:45 4:35 742 Peter Byrnes 10K M50-54 3/8 24/73 Kal RATS
35 0:45:54 4:36 1098 Brad Meikle 10K M40-44 6/10 25/73 KELOWNA RUNNING CLUB
36 0:46:10 4:37 1129 Danielle Shand 10K F30-34 2/11 11/80 KELOWNA RUNNING CLUB
37 0:46:26 4:39 1110 Bruce Petch 10K M60-64 1/6 26/73 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
38 0:46:32 4:40 925 Sheridan Walker 10K M45-49 2/6 27/73 Runclub
39 0:46:49 4:41 1121 Cindy Rhodes 10K F60-64 1/6 12/80 KELOWNA RUNNING CLUB
40 0:46:55 4:42 931 Jackie Waterhouse 10K F25-29 4/9 13/80 Runners Sole Racing Team
41 0:46:58 4:42 1082 Sam Kinniburgh 10K F30-34 3/11 14/80  
42 0:46:58 4:42 727 Megan Banman 10K F35-39 3/14 15/80  
43 0:47:05 4:43 1084 Jeff Laplante 10K M55-59 3/9 28/73  
44 0:47:05 4:43 714 Matthew Sunderland 10K M35-39 5/11 29/73 Run Kamloops
45 0:47:21 4:45 746 Julie Collins 10K F35-39 4/14 16/80  
46 0:47:23 4:45 1103 Gerry Naito 10K M60-64 2/6 30/73 Kal RATS
47 0:47:26 4:45 721 Chuck Abney 10K M60-64 3/6 31/73 KELOWNA RUNNING CLUB
48 0:47:30 4:45 1364 Tom Trautman 10K M60-64 4/6 32/73  
49 0:47:37 4:46 1118 Clint Render 10K M55-59 4/9 33/73 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
50 0:47:40 4:46 1063 Tanja Hasler 10K F40-44 2/9 17/80  
51 0:47:41 4:47 772 Rebecca Fuller 10K F25-29 5/9 18/80  
52 0:47:49 4:47 741 Marianne Butcher 10K F50-54 1/10 19/80  
53 0:47:56 4:48 1130 Jordan Sim 10K M60-64 5/6 34/73 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
54 0:48:01 4:49 1066 Dan Hicks 10K M50-54 4/8 35/73  
55 0:48:03 4:49 756 Colin Dyke 10K M50-54 5/8 36/73 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
56 0:48:11 4:50 769 Shirley Fisher 10K F60-64 2/6 20/80 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
57 0:48:19 4:50 578 Amber Comeau 10K F25-29 6/9 21/80  
58 0:48:19 4:50 1366 Kevin Truesdell 10K M35-39 6/11 37/73  
59 0:48:56 4:54 1064 Sally Heinrick 10K F55-59 1/9 22/80 KELOWNA RUNNING CLUB
60 0:49:06 4:55 1359 Rosalie Swart 10K F50-54 2/10 23/80 KELOWNA RUNNING CLUB
61 0:49:30 4:57 1071 Jillien Humphrey 10K F40-44 3/9 24/80  
62 0:49:39 4:58 759 Dallon Edmondson 10K M35-39 7/11 38/73  
63 0:49:46 4:59 1076 Karlen Johner 10K F30-34 4/11 25/80  
64 0:49:56 5:00 926 Jenalee Johnson 10K F35-39 5/14 26/80 Noble Pig
65 0:50:00 5:00 1126 Erin Rugolo 10K F35-39 6/14 27/80 1A Avonlea
66 0:50:16 5:02 732 Katrina Bisheimer 10K F50-54 3/10 28/80  
67 0:50:16 5:02 1069 Tanya Horton 10K F45-49 3/7 29/80  
68 0:50:24 5:03 1105 Charlene Nixon 10K F35-39 7/14 30/80 KELOWNA RUNNING CLUB
69 0:50:45 5:05 1080 Stephen Joyce 10K M55-59 5/9 39/73 VERNON AMATEUR ATHLETICS ASSOCIATION
70 0:50:52 5:06 579 Jason Filek 10K M40-44 7/10 40/73  
71 0:51:14 5:08 763 Robert Ewanuk 10K M45-49 3/6 41/73 KELOWNA RUNNING CLUB
72 0:51:37 5:10 730 Peter Benson 10K M75-79 1/3 42/73  
73 0:51:45 5:11 1132 Don Smith 10K M45-49 4/6 43/73  
74 0:52:04 5:13 1091 Vij Mathew 10K M35-39 8/11 44/73  
75 0:52:12 5:14 1122 Ken Riegel 10K M70-74 1/5 45/73  
76 0:52:20 5:14 1073 James Hunter 10K M55-59 6/9 46/73  
77 0:52:30 5:15 765 Bill Faulkner 10K M70-74 2/5 47/73  
78 0:52:33 5:16 1128 Carman-Anne Schulz 10K F60-64 3/6 31/80  
79 0:52:41 5:17 737 Janice Bradshaw 10K F55-59 2/9 32/80 KELOWNA RUNNING CLUB
80 0:52:47 5:17 574 Patrick Mcdonald 10K M60-64 6/6 48/73 Golden State Warriors
81 0:53:09 5:19 775 Chris Greenway 10K M65-69 2/3 49/73 KELOWNA RUNNING CLUB
82 0:53:19 5:20 1104 Ron Neden 10K M70-74 3/5 50/73  
83 0:53:25 5:21 573 Tony Maidmont 10K M50-54 6/8 51/73  
84 0:53:26 5:21 744 Heather Cayen 10K F30-34 5/11 33/80  
85 0:54:15 5:26 725 Stacie Andriashyk 10K F35-39 8/14 34/80  
86 0:54:37 5:28 571 Cory Carmichael 10K M45-49 5/6 52/73  
87 0:55:03 5:31 1360 Mike Thom 10K M50-54 7/8 53/73  
88 0:55:07 5:31 773 Stuart Gale 10K M20-24 5/5 54/73  
89 0:55:09 5:31 1067 Colin Holte 10K M40-44 8/10 55/73 Runners Sole Racing Team
90 0:55:11 5:32 1355 Jill Stevenson 10K F65-69 1/3 35/80 KELOWNA RUNNING CLUB
91 0:55:22 5:33 728 Rory Bass 10K M50-54 8/8 56/73 KELOWNA RUNNING CLUB
92 0:55:44 5:35 1083 Monika Kriedemann 10K F55-59 3/9 36/80 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
93 0:55:59 5:36 1107 Jenn Oliver 10K F25-29 7/9 37/80  
94 0:56:06 5:37 774 Howie Goodman 10K M55-59 7/9 57/73  
95 0:56:12 5:38 726 Karen Baker 10K F50-54 4/10 38/80  
96 0:56:29 5:39 761 Kara Evans 10K F30-34 6/11 39/80  
97 0:56:32 5:40 762 Kyle Evans 10K M30-34 4/4 58/73  
98 0:56:37 5:40 1093 Christi Mcauley 10K F35-39 9/14 40/80  
99 0:56:47 5:41 1088 Tracy Mackay 10K F30-34 7/11 41/80  
100 0:57:30 5:45 731 David Bezuidenhout 10K M40-44 9/10 59/73 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
101 0:57:46 5:47 723 Angela Adler 10K F35-39 10/14 42/80  
102 0:57:56 5:48 1354 Whitney Steber 10K F55-59 4/9 43/80  
103 0:57:58 5:48 1086 Ping Li 10K F30-34 8/11 44/80  
104 0:58:03 5:49 770 Emily Flynn 10K F30-34 9/11 45/80  
105 0:58:05 5:49 713 Natasha Seyler 10K F35-39 11/14 46/80 Runclub
106 0:58:22 5:51 1125 Mike Rosenberger 10K M35-39 9/11 60/73  
107 0:58:34 5:52 932 Sandra Wike 10K F65-69 2/3 47/80 KELOWNA RUNNING CLUB
108 0:58:38 5:52 753 Brenda Dickson 10K F60-64 4/6 48/80  
109 0:58:49 5:53 1100 Tom Moe 10K M55-59 8/9 61/73  
110 0:58:52 5:54 1072 Melvyn Hunt 10K M70-74 4/5 62/73  
111 0:59:07 5:55 1081 Karen King 10K F60-64 5/6 49/80  
112 0:59:47 5:59 1077 Fiona Johnston 10K F45-49 4/7 50/80  
113 0:59:51 5:59 739 Pamela Brockholm 10K F50-54 5/10 51/80  
114 0:59:55 6:00 1131 Sherry Sim 10K F55-59 5/9 52/80 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
115 1:00:09 6:01 1089 Kim Macleod 10K F50-54 6/10 53/80  
116 1:00:18 6:02 929 Matthew Turmaine 10K M35-39 10/11 63/73 KELOWNA RUNNING CLUB
117 1:00:22 6:03 575 Deanna Stout 10K F50-54 7/10 54/80 DIRTY FEET
118 1:00:30 6:03 1124 Jodi Roberts 10K F40-44 4/9 55/80 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
119 1:00:34 6:04 733 Jodene Blain 10K F45-49 5/7 56/80  
120 1:00:39 6:04 743 Lorrinda Casper 10K F50-54 8/10 57/80  
121 1:01:25 6:09 1099 Sonia Meikle 10K F40-44 5/9 58/80  
122 1:01:39 6:10 757 Diana Eacrett 10K F60-64 6/6 59/80 KELOWNA RUNNING CLUB
123 1:01:45 6:11 768 Nick Firlotte 10K M40-44 10/10 64/73 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
124 1:01:50 6:11 1363 Wes Tonn 10K M45-49 6/6 65/73  
125 1:02:15 6:14 1114 Peter Pollhammer 10K M75-79 2/3 66/73 KELOWNA RUNNING CLUB
126 1:02:18 6:14 1090 Jessica Major 10K F30-34 10/11 60/80  
127 1:03:20 6:20 1068 Mark Horton 10K M55-59 9/9 67/73  
128 1:03:33 6:22 1065 Michelle Herron 10K F25-29 8/9 61/80  
129 1:04:54 6:30 927 Paula Demontier 10K F35-39 12/14 62/80  
130 1:04:56 6:30 758 Catherine Edmondso 10K F35-39 13/14 63/80  
131 1:05:25 6:33 724 Patrick Amundsen 10K M65-69 3/3 68/73  
132 1:05:32 6:34 1358 Carrie Stiles 10K F50-54 9/10 64/80 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
133 1:05:33 6:34 1127 Tracy Sankey 10K F45-49 6/7 65/80  
134 1:06:41 6:41 771 Angela Frye 10K F55-59 6/9 66/80  
135 1:06:43 6:41 1357 Roxanne Stewart 10K F55-59 7/9 67/80  
136 1:07:13 6:44 755 Lynda Dreaper 10K F40-44 6/9 68/80 KELOWNA RUNNING CLUB
137 1:09:10 6:55 754 Melvin Doherty 10K M70-74 5/5 69/73 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
138 1:09:42 6:59 747 Linda Conrad 10K F65-69 3/3 69/80 Kal RATS
139 1:10:57 7:06 1123 Jared Roberts 10K M01-15 1/1 70/73 KAMLOOPS RIDGE RUNNERS
140 1:11:41 7:11 924 Peter Tipple 10K M35-39 11/11 71/73  
141 1:12:25 7:15 1367 Rawya Tsuji 10K F40-44 7/9 70/80 Run Club Kamloops
142 1:13:58 7:24 729 Garry Bell 10K M75-79 3/3 72/73 KELOWNA RUNNING CLUB
143 1:14:19 7:26 1112 Alycia Plumridge 10K F25-29 9/9 71/80  
144 1:18:46 7:53 1106 Ashley Nystrom 10K F30-34 11/11 72/80  
145 1:19:07 7:55 1079 Kristy Joseph 10K F40-44 8/9 73/80  
146 1:21:32 8:10 764 Susan Falkenholt 10K F50-54 10/10 74/80  
147 1:22:28 8:15 933 Kathleen Yanke 10K F75-79 1/1 75/80  
148 1:22:29 8:15 740 Bruce Butcher 10K M85-99 1/1 73/73  
149 1:24:38 8:28 736 Elizabeth Brackenr 10K F35-39 14/14 76/80  
150 1:25:09 8:31 1109 Melissa Peet 10K F40-44 9/9 77/80 Vernon Pacers Running Club
151 1:26:31 8:40 1361 Patricia Tomlinson 10K F55-59 8/9 78/80  
152 1:26:32 8:40 1097 Janice Mcleod 10K F55-59 9/9 79/80  
153 1:26:33 8:40 749 Heather Crowe-Boha 10K F45-49 7/7 80/80  

30+ Years on the run